Lifelong Learning:

It’s Essential

 
color-border

Board Members

Board Photo

 Emma Amundson, Mary Ann Vital, Norma Gauthier and Melani Adams are missing from the photo.

 

Executive

Cate Sills, President
5009 Bryson Drive
Yellowknife, NT X1A 2A3
Phone: (867) 873-6347 (h)
Email: csillsyk@gmail.com
 

Suzanne Robinson, Vice President
5218-53rd Street
Yellowknife, NT X1A 1V8
Phone: (867) 766-2063 (h)
(867) 920-3066 (w)
Email: robinson.zan@gmail.com
 

Beverly Garven, Secretary
Box 1640
Inuvik, NT X0E 0T0
Phone: (867) 777-8620 (w)
Email: IK_Library@gov.nt.ca
 

Jeri Miltenberger, Treasurer
P.O. Box 911
Fort Smith, NT X0E 0P0
Phone: (867) 872-2501
Email: jeri.wilderness@gmail.com
 


Regional Representatives


South Slave Region - Hay River, Enterprise, Hay River Reserve, Fort Resolution, Lutsel k'e, Fort Smith

Amy Ryan
19 Poppy Crescent
Fort Smith, NT X0E 0P0
Phone: (867) 872-4495 (h)
Fax: (867) 872-4356
Email: Amy_ryan@gov.nt.ca
 

Deh Cho Region - Fort Simpson, Fort Providence, Kakisa, Jean Marie River, Trout Lake, Nahanni Butte, Fort Liard, Wrigley

Emma Amundson
P.O. Box 798
Fort Simpson, NT X0E 0N0
Phone: (250) 320-3039
Fax: (867) 874-6912
Email: Emma_Amundson@hotmail.com
 

North Slave Region - Behchoko, Whati, Gameti, Wekweeti

Norma Gauthier
Box 344
Behchokǫ̀, NT    X0E 0Y0
Phone:  (867) 371-5707 (h)
Email:  Norma2400@hotmail.com
 

Sahtu Region - Norman Wells, Tulita, Deline, Fort Good Hope, Colville Lake

Mary Ann Vital
Box 46
Deline, NT  XOE OGO
Phone: (867) 589-3108 (h) - (867) 589-3000 (w)
Fax: (867) 589-4208                   
Email: maryann_vital@hotmail.com
 

Beaufort-Delta Region - Inuvik, Aklavik, Tuktoyaktuk, Holman, Paulatuk, Sachs Harbour, Tsiigehtchic, Fort MacPherson

Melani Adams
Box 1696
Inuvik, NT, X0E 0T0
Phone:  (867) 777-7814 (w)  (867) 777-5273(h)
Email:  Melanie.Adams@auroracollege.nt.ca
 

Yellowknife Region - Yellowknife, Dettah, N'dilo

Rachel Gauthier
Box 1650
Yellowknife, NT X1A 3X7
Phone: (867) 920-2112  (w)
Email: rgauthier@ycs.nt.ca

 

NWT Literacy Council © 2014